The Connecticut Hockey Conference is the governing body for USA Hockey in Connecticut
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

CHC STATE TOURNAMENTS

Squirt Tier II Tournament

Schedule

1 New Canaan A
2 Greenwich A
3 Wonderland A
4 West Haven A
5 Darien A
6 Central A
7 Ridgefield A
8 CT Riverhawks A
Winner - New Canaan (10-1)
Runner-Up - West Haven

 


 

Squirt Tier III Tournament

Schedule

Squirt Tier III American Squirt Tier III National  
1 Northwestern A 1 West Hartford
2 Southern A 2 Wallingford A
3 Hamden A 3 Southeastern A
4 Stamford A 4 South Windsor A
5 Yale A 5 Avon A
6 Darien A1 6 Simsbury A
7 Greenwich A 7 Central A1
8 Western A 8 East Haven A
Winner - Southern (3-2)
Runner-Up - Avon



 

The 2012 State tournament assignments have been announced for the Open Division (Tier 4). Click on the link below to see the location assignments.

Squirt Supplemental Tournaments

Schedule Schedule Schedule Schedule Schedule Schedule Schedule
Patrick Division Adams Division Smyth Division Norris Division Campbell Division Wales Division Howe Division
Wonderland White West Haven B Northern Lights Silver Enfield A South Windsor C ECHO B Southeastern B
Pawling A East Haven B CT Polar Bears U10 Northwestern B Pawling B Putnam B Hamden C
Central B Stamford B Avon B Yale B Kent B Northwestern B1 New Canaan C
Darien B Greewich Skate A1 West Hartford B Northeast B Wallingford C Watertown B Southern B
Ridgefield B Greater New Haven B Simsbury B Avon B1 Avon C Wallingford B  
West Hartford A1 Western B Hamden B   Middlesex B1 Wonderland Blue  
Stamford A1 South Windsor B Middlesex B   Central C Northern Lights Maroon  
New Canaan B Greenwich Blues B Salisbury A    West Hartford C CT Riverhawks Blue  
             
Site: Wonderland of Ice Site: West Haven Site: Simsbury Site: Enfield Site: South Windsor Site: Bolton Site: Norwich
Dates: 2/24-2/26 Dates: 2/24-2/26 Dates: 2/24-2/26 Dates: 2/24-2/26 Dates: 2/24-2/26 Dates: 2/24-2/26 Dates: 2/24-2/26
             
Winner - West Hartford (4-3) Winner - Greenwich Skate (6-1) Winner - Avon (5-1) Winner - Northwestern (5-4) Winner - Avon (3-2) Winner - Wonderland (2-0) Winner - Southern (5-0)
Runner-Up - Darien Runner-Up - West Haven Runner-Up - Northern Lights Runner-Up - Yale Runner-Up - Middlesex Runner-Up - Putnam Runner-Up - New Canaan