The Connecticut Hockey Conference is the governing body for USA Hockey in Connecticut
My my My my


2011-12 Regional/Nationall Tournament Schedule

Pee Wee Tier II Tournament

Pee Wee Tier II American Pee Wee Tier II National
1 Central A 1 Wizards A
2 East Haven A 2 CT Riverhawks A
3 Simsbury A 3 New Canaan A
4 Yale A 4 Darien A
5 Avon A 5 Ridgefield A
6 West Haven A 6 Greenwich Skate A
Site - Newington
Dates - 2/23 to 2/27
Winner - Wonderland (4-1)
Runner-Up - East Haven
Consolation Winner - New Canaan over Simsbury (1-0)


Pee Wee Tier III Tournament


Pee Wee Tier III American Pee Wee Tier III National
1 Wizards A1 1 Wallingford A
2 Darien A1 2 South Windsor A
3 Western A 3 ECHO A
4 CT Riverhawks A1 4 Central A1
5 Northwestern A 5 Hamden A
6 Greenwich Blues A 6 Greater New Haven A
7 Ridgefield A1 7 Simsbury A1
8 New Canaan A1 8 Middlesex A
Site - Newington
Dates - 3/9 to 3/11
Winner - Wonderland (7-6) in OT
Runner-Up - Wallingford


The 2011 State tournament assignments have been announced for the Open Division (Tier 4). Click on the link below to see the location assignments.

Peewee Supplemental Tournaments
Schedule Schedule Schedule Schedule Schedule Schedule
Patrick Division Adams Division Smyth Division Campbell Division Norris Division Howe Division
Putnam B Middlesex A1 Central C Southeastern B Wonderland B1 Avon Minor
Darien B Central B Avon B East Haven B ECHO B CT Riverhawks Blue
Greenwich Skate Club A1 Greater New Haven B CT Riverhawks Gold Hamden C Northwestern B Enfield A
Pawling A Hamden B Ridgefield B South Windsor C Pawling B Greenwich Blues B
Salisbury A Northeast B Salisbury B West Hartford C Stamford B New Canaan B
  South Windsor B Simsbury B1 Yale C Wallingford B Simsbury B
  West Haven B Middlesex B   Watertown B West Hartford B
  Yale B Wonderland B2   Western B Wonderland B
Site: Trinity-Pawling Site: Cromwell Site: Newington Site: Norwich Site: Wonderland of Ice Site: Avon
Dates: 3/2-3/4 Dates: 3/2-3/4 Dates: 3/2-3/4 Dates: 3/2-3/4 Dates: 3/2-3/4 Dates: 3/2-3/4
Winner - Pawling (6-2) Winner - Central (3-2) Winner - Middlesex B (3-1) Winner - West Hartford (2-1) Winner - Stamford (5-4) Winner - Avon (2-1)
Runner-Up - Salisbury Runner-Up - Northeast Runner-Up - Salisbury Runner-Up -Southeastern Runner-Up - Pawling Runner-Up - Wonderland