The Connecticut Hockey Conference is the governing body for USA Hockey in Connecticut
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

CHC STATE TOURNAMENTS

Squirt Tier II Tournament

Schedule
 

Squirt Tier II American
1 Central
2 Darien
3 Stamford
4 West Haven
5 New Canaan
6 East Haven
7 Hamden
8 Wonderland
 
Site - Wonderland
Dates - 2/27 to 3/2
Winner - Central
Runner-Up - TBD

Squirt Tier III Tournament

Schedule
 
Squirt Tier III American
Squirt Tier III National
Greater New Haven A Greenwich Blues A
ECHO A Darien A1
Avon A Wonderland A1
Whalers A Stamford A1
Watertown A Western A
Wallingford A Greenwich Skate Club A1
 
Site - Wonderland
Dates - 3/6 to 3/9
Winner - ECHO
Runner-Up - Greenwich Blues
 
Squirt Supplemental Tournaments
 
 
Schedule Schedule Schedule Schedule Schedule Schedule Schedule Schedule
Adams Division Campbell Division Founders Division Governors Division Norris Division Patrick Division Smythe Division Wales Division
Ct. Barons A1 ECHO B1 Riverhawks B S. Windsor B S. Eastern A1 Southern A Wonderland B Enfield C
Yale B N. Western B Wonderland B1 W. Hartford C W. Hartford B Whalers A1 GTR. N. Haven A1 Avon C
Gtr. N. Haven B1 Avon B1 W. Haven B Greenwich Skate B ECHO A1 ECHO B Central B Pawling B
N. Canaan C Ct. Barons A Kent B Ct. N. Lights Maroon Simsbury B GTR. N. Haven B Northeast B Ct. Polar Bears U10 - 2
S. Windsor A1 Wallingford B Avon B Ct. Squirt LTD. Travel C Enfield B Darien B N. Canaan B  
Whalers B Watertown B Western B N. East B1 CT. Polar Bears U10 AA Avon A1    
Wallingford C Ct. N. Lights Silver Hamden B Salisbury A N. Canaan girls B Pauling A    
Greenwich Blues B Riodgefield B Greenwich A1 Watertown B1 Central C Stamford B    
               
Host: CT Barons Host: ECHO Host: CT Riverhawks Host: South Windsor Host: Southeastern Host: Southern Host: Wonderland Host: Enfield
Site: SoNo Site: Bolton Site: Shelton Site: South Windsor Site: Norwich Site: Northford Site: Wonderland Site: Enfield
               
Winner - CT Barons (3-2) Winner - TBD Winner - TBD Winner - TBD Winner - Southeastern (3-2) Winner - Avon (2-1) Winner - TBD Winner - Avon (3-2 2OT)
Runner-Up - Yale Runner-Up - TBD Runner-Up - TBD Runner-Up - TBD Runner-Up - West Hartford Runner-Up - Pawling Runner-Up - TBD Runner-Up - Pawling